Skip to main content
 

Program Committee

Foundations Track


Shaukat Ali


Simula Research (Norway)



Daniel Amyot


University of Ottawa (Canada)



Anthony Anjorin


University of Paderborn (Germany)



Mira Balaban


Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (Israel)



Antonio Cicchetti


Malardalen University (Sweden)



Birgit Demuth


TU Dresden (Germany)



Juergen Dingel


Queen's University (Canada)



Zinovy Diskin


McMaster University/University of Waterloo (Canada)



Gregor Engels


University of Paderborn (Germany)



Michalis Famelis


University of Montreal (Canada)



Pieter van Gorp


TU Eindhoven (The Netherlands)



Jeff Gray


University of Alabama (USA)



Regina Hebig


Chalmers/University of Gothenberg (Sweden)



Jennifer Horkoff


Chalmers/University of Gothenberg (Sweden)



Zhenjiang Hu


NII (Japan)



Frederic Jouault


ESEO (France)



Gerti Kappel


TU Vienna (Austria)



Jörg Kienzle


McGill University (Canada)



Dimitris Kolovos


University of York (UK)



Thomas Kühne


Victoria University of Wellington (New Zealand)



Mark Lawford


McMaster University (Canada)



Timothy Lethbridge


University of Ottawa (Canada)



Hong Mei


Peking University (China)



Gunter Mussbacher


McGill University (Canada)



Alfonso Pierantonio


University of L'Aquila (Italy)



Fiona Polack


Keele University (UK)



Iris Reinhartz-Berger


University of Haifa (Israel)



Bernhard Rumpe


RWTH Aachen (Germany)



Mehrdad Sabatzedah


University of Luxembourg (Luxembourg)



Martina Seidl


Johannes Kepler University (Austria)



Jocelyn Simmonds


University of Chile (Chile)



Gabi Taentzer


Philipps University Marburg (Germany)



Daniel Varro


Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Hungary)



Manuel Wimmer


TU Vienna (Austria)




Practice and Innovation Track


Simon Barner


fortiss (Germany)



Kirstie Bellman


The Aerospace Corporation (USA)



Olivier Biot


Sirris (Belgium)



Francis Bordelau


Cmind (Canada)



Ruth Breu


University of Innsbruck (Austria)



Achim Brucker


University of Sheffield (UK)



Carolina Dania


Booking.com (Netherlands)



Franck Fleurey


TellU IoT (Norway)



Thomas Goldschmidt


ABB (Germany)



Vinay Kulkarni


TCS (India)



Rob Pettit


The Aerospace Corporation (USA)



Sreedhar Reddy


TCS (India)



Harald Ruess


fortiss (Germany)



Ina Schieferdecker


Fraunhofer FOKUS (Germany)



Bran Selic


Melina Software (Canada)



Cortland Starrett


OneFact (USA)



Salvador Trujillo


Ikerlan (Spain)



Vadim Zaytsev


Raincode (Belgium)


/